28th Legislature Report Card

 

 

Leadership 2014 Grade
Governor Sean Parnell B+
Senate Majority B+
Senate Minority F
House Majority A-
House Minority F

 

 

Senate District District Description Senator 2014 Grade
A North Pole/Eielson Coghill, John A-
B Fairbanks/Wainwright Kelly, Pete A-
C Fairbanks/Interior Bishop, Click B
D Greater Mat-Su Dunleavy, Mike A
E Greater Mat-Su Huggins, Charlie A-
F Butte/Chugiak Dyson, Fred A
G Anchorage Wielechowski, Bill F
H Anchorage Gardner, Berta F
I Anchorage Ellis, Johnny F
J Anchorage French, Hollis F
K Anchorage McGuire, Lesil B
L Anchorage Meyer, Kevin A-
M Eagle River/N. Anchorage Fairclough, Anna A+
N S. Anchorage/N. Kenai Giessel, Cathy A+
O Homer/South Kenai Micciche, Peter A-
P Juneau Egan, Dennis C
Q Southeast Islands Stedman, Bert C
R Kodiak/Dillingham Stevens, Gary C
S Bethel/Aluetians/Interior Hoffman, Lyman D-
T Bering St./Interior Villages Olson, Donald D

 

House District District Description Representative 2014 Grade
1 North Pole/Eielson Issason, Doug A
2 Farmers Loop/Two Rivers Wilson, Tammie A
3 Fairbanks/Wainwright Thompson, Steve A
4 City of Fairbanks Kawasaki, Scott F
5 Chena Ridge Higgins, Pete A
6 Richardson Highway Feige, Eric A+
7 Rural Mat-Su Keller, Wes A
8

Greater Palmer

Hughes, Shelley A
9 Greater Wasilla Gattis, Lynn A
10 Big Lake/Point McKenzie Neuman, Mark A
11 Butte/Chugiak Stoltze, Bill A-
12 Eagle River Saddler, Dan A+
13 Elmendorf LeDoux, Gabrielle A
14 College Gate Gruenber, Max D+
15 University Josephson, Andy F
16 Spenard Drummond, Harriet F
17 Mountainview Tarr, Geran F
18 Downtown Gara, Les F
19 West Anchorage Holmes, Lindsey A
20 Sand Lake Costello, Mia A
21 Oceanview Johnson, Craig A-
22 Taku Tuck, Chris F
23 Huffman Lynn, Bob A
24 Abbott Millett, Charisse A
25 Basher Pruitt, Lance A-
26 Eagle River Valley Reinbold, Lora A
27 South Anchorage Hawker, Mike A-
28 North Kenai Chenalt, Mike A-
29 Kenai/Soldotna Olson, Kurt B+
30 Homer/South Kenai Seaton, Paul C
31 Mendenhall Valley Munoz, Cathy B
32 Downtown Juneau Kito III, Sam *
33 Ketchikan/Wrangell Wilson, Peggy A
34 Southeast Islands Kreiss-Tomkins, Jonathan F
35 Kodiak/Cordova Austerman, Alan C+
36 Dillingham/Illiamna Edgmon, Bryce C
37 Bethel/Aleutians Herron, Bob C
38 Wade Hampton/McKinley Guttenberg, David F
39 Bering St./Interior Villages Foster, Neal C
40 Arctic Nageak, Benjamin B+

 

 

* Not enough information to grade.