31st Legislature Report Card


The Alaska Business Report Card rates elected officials based on their support for a stable economic climate for business, responsible budgeting and private-sector growth policies. Here are the grades for the 31st Legislature.

Executive

Leadership 2019 Grade
Governor Mike Dunleavy TBD

Senate

Senate District City Senator 2019 Grade
A Fairbanks/Interior Scott, Kawasaki TBD
B North Pole Coghill, John TBD
C Fairbanks Click, Bishop TBD
D Wasilla Wilson, David TBD
E Wasilla Shower, Mike TBD
F Palmer Hughes, Shelley TBD
G Eagle River Reinbold, Lora TBD
H Anchorage Wielechowski, Bill TBD
I Anchorage Gray-Jackson, Elvi TBD
J Anchorage Begich, Tom TBD
K Anchorage Costello, Mia TBD
L Anchorage Von Imhof, Natasha TBD
M Anchorage Birch, Chris TBD
N Anchorage Giessel, Cathy TBD
O Soldotna Micciche, Peter TBD
P Kodiak Stevens, Gary TBD
Q Juneau Kiehl, Jesse TBD
R Sitka Stedman, Bert TBD
S Bethel Hoffman, Lyman TBD
T Golovin Olson, Donny TBD

House

House District City Representative 2019 Grade
12 Wasilla Tilton, Cathy TBD
10 Wasilla Eastman, David TBD
25 Anchorage Revak, Josh TBD
9 Sutton Rauscher, George TBD
14 Eagle River Merrick, Kelly TBD
27 Anchorage Pruitt, Lance TBD
3 North Pole Wilson, Tammie TBD
29 Nikiski Carpenter, Ben TBD
13 Eagle River Jackson, Sharon TBD
26 Anchorage Shaw, Laddie TBD
7 Wasilla Sullivan-Leonard, Colleen TBD
6 Healy Talerico, David TBD
11 Palmer Johnson, DeLena TBD
8 Big Lake Neuman, Mark TBD
28 Anchorage Johnston, Jennifer TBD
24 Anchorage Kopp, Chuck TBD
30 Kenai Knopp, Gary TBD
2 Fairbanks Thompson, Steve TBD
21 Anchorage Claman, Matt TBD
22 Anchorage Rasmussen, Sara TBD
15 Anchorage Ledoux, Gabrielle TBD
36 Ketchikan Ortiz, Daniel TBD
5 Fairbanks Wool, Adam TBD
18 Anchorage Drummond, Harriet TBD
1 Fairbanks LeBon, Bart TBD
34 Juneau Story, Andi TBD
32 Kodiak Stutes, Louise TBD
16 Anchorage Spohnholz, Ivy TBD
33 Juneau Hannan, Sara TBD
17 Anchorage Josephson, Andy TBD
35 Sitka Kreiss-Tomkins, Jonathan TBD
37 Dillingham Edgmon, Bryce TBD
31 Homer Vance, Sarah TBD
23 Anchorage Tuck, Chris TBD
20 Anchorage Fields, Zack TBD
39 Nome Foster, Neal TBD
4 Fairbanks Hopkins, Grier TBD
19 Anchorage Tarr, Geran TBD
38 Bethel Zulkosky, Tiffany TBD
40 Kotzebue Lincoln, John TBD

Find your state senator, representative, and voting districts.

Search results provided by openstates.org